Benefit from the interactive
sessions and hands-on workshops
Exchange expertise and knowledge
about advances in Emergency Medicine
Network with local, regional and
international Emergency Medicine experts
Explore and learn from the
extensive scientific programme

Visa

 Download Visa Application Form

Nationals of the below listed countries are eligible for a free-of-charge visa stamped on their passports upon entry into Dubai International Airport:

Andorra
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brunei
Bulgaria
Canada
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Malta
Monaco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
San Marino
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United Kingdom
United States of America
Vatican City

Visa Application Prior To Arrival

All other nationalities not mentioned in the above list are required to pre-arrange a visa for entry into the United Arab Emirates. Visa requirements can change with little or no notice. Please double-check foreign entry requirements for travelers from your country of nationality by contacting the local embassy or consulate for your destination country.

Visa Application Procedure

Please provide your complete passport details, attach a clear copy of the first 3 pages of your passport and a scanned colored passport size photograph (white background).Please send this information by email to.

Once the visa is approved, an e-visa copy will be emailed to you and a printed copy of the same has to be submitted by you to the immigration upon your arrival.

Special Notes

  • The passport should be valid for 6 (six) months or more prior to the date of travel. Visa is valid for one single entry only.
  • Visa will only be issued 3-7 days prior to your arrival and emailed to you.
  • Acknowledgement of receipt of the visa copy is mandatory.
  • Working days in UAE are from Sunday to Thursday. (Friday/Saturday is the weekends).
  • All relevant visa documents are required to be sent to the conference secretariat before 6 November 2017 to ensure a smooth processing of the visa.
  • Visa fees are payable in full in advance and if not approved by immigration authorities, the amount is non - refundable.
  • All visas are valid for arrival and departure at Dubai, Abu Dhabi or Sharjah airports.
  • Visa application will only be accepted if hotel accommodation is booked through the Conference Secretariat.
  • If you are not booking hotel accommodation through the Conference Secretariat; you may pre-arrange your visa with the hotel where you will stay or with the airline you will use to travel to Dubai.